Clubs and Teams

From Ultipedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

[edit] List of Clubs and Teams and their websites, organized geographically

[edit] Africa

  • Ultimate Frisbee Egypt

Cairo, Egypt - contact the group on facebook [ https://www.facebook.com/groups/frisbee.eg/ ] "Mido Nassar" is the founder and the captain of the team since 2002.

  • Marrakech Ultimate - contact [youness.bb@gmail.com]
  • Kampala Ultimate Frisbee Club (Uganda) - contact [alexmatovu04@yahoo.com]
  • Nairobi, Kenya - Sundays 4pm at International School of Kenya (ISK) in Parklands
  • South African Flying Disc Association (http://www.safda.org.za/)
  • University of Cape Town Ultimate, South Africa - contact(uctultimate.info@gmail.com)or visit our facebook group: UCT Ultimate Frizbee
  • Maties Ultimate, University of Stellenbosch, South Africa - contact (maties.ultimate@gmail.com) or join our Fb group: Maties Ultimate
  • Kisumu Frisbee Club (Kisumu Kenya)

Jomo Kenyatta Sports Ground Tuesday and Thursday 5pm Contact us on email:kisumufrisbeeclub15@gmail.com Blog: kisumufrisbeeclub.WordPress.com Facebook: Kisumu Frisbee Club-KFC Twitter:@KsmUltimate_KFC


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] North America

[edit] Canada

  • Bolshefliks Bolshefliks of Guelph
  • Chess Club Carleton University, Ottawa, Open and Women's
  • Clam Simon Fraser University Ultimate Club, Burnaby, BC
  • Garnet and Grey University of Ottawa Garnet and Gray, Competitive Open and Women's teams
  • MHUC Mauvaises Herbes Ultimate Club (MHUC), Quebec, Canada. Coed Club Team
  • Vilaines Pastèques Les Vilaines Pastèques, Quebec, Canada. Beach Coed Team
  • Windsor Ultimate Kludge Men's & Women's travel team: Kludge in Windsor, Ontario
  • Magma Competitive Open Club Team from Montreal, Quebec, Canada.
  • Stella, Ottawa, Competitive Women's Club Team
  • Lotus, Toronto, Competitive Women's Club Team
  • Onyx, Quebec. Mixed Competitive Team.
  • Maverick, Waterloo. Open Competitive Team.
  • Thunderbirds, University Of British Columbia, Vancouver, BC


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Mexico

  • UNAM ULTIMATE UNAM. OPEN: Kowabunga and Pumas WOMEN: Pumas, Malafama and Kowamorras. Mexico DF
  • [1] Valhalla, Queretaro, Qro., Men's and Women's Ultimate.
  • Cabritos Salvajes Cabritos Salvajes, Monterrey, NL, Men's and Women's Ultimate.
  • Avalon Avalon, San Luis, S.L.P., Men's and Women's Ultimate.
  • Drako Drako, Queretaro, Qro., Men's and Women's Ultimate.
  • Viejitos de Morelia Viejitos de Morelia, Morelia, Micho., Men's and Women's Ultimate.
  • Discobolos Discobolos, Queretaro, Qro., Men's and Women's Ultimate.
  • Malaki UFC (Querétaro, Qro.)
  • Fénix Ultimate (México City)


Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] USA

[edit] Club Open


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] College Teams
  • [2] D'Vine Sonoma State University Women's Ultimate
  • Machine Rutgers University
  • Roses Cornell University, Ithaca NY, Women's Ultimate
  • [3] LUCKYDOG St Cloud State University Ultimate
  • San Diego State San Diego State University, San Diego, Men's and Women's Ultimate
  • San Diego State San Diego State University, San Diego, Men's and Women's Ultimate
  • Air Squids University of California, San Diego, Men's
  • Psychos University of California, San Diego, Women's Ultimate
  • Biscuit Villains Ultimate Frisbee Club of Virginia Commonwealth University and MCV
  • Bloodthirsty Stanford University Men's A-team
  • Buds Cornell University Men's A-team
  • BUFF (Bradley Ultimate Frisbee Fanatics) Bradley University, Peoria IL, Coed Team.
  • Diablos Arizona State University, Tempe AZ, Men's Club Ultimate Team
  • Gnomes Illinois State University, Normal, IL, Open and Women's
  • Contra Washington University in St. Louis Men's Club Ultimate
  • Clackamas Ultimate Clackamas High School in Oregon, School Club, Compete in local league
  • ESN University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Frizzbears Missouri State College Team in Springfield Missouri
  • Ghetto Force University of Dayton Club Ultimate Team
  • Archangel Saint Louis University Men's Club Ultimate
  • SLULU Saint Louis University Women's Club Ultimate
  • Hellfish James Madison University Hellfish, Competitive Open Club Team
  • JujiTSU Truman State University in Kirksville, MO Open team
  • Redhotz University of Richmond Women's Club Ultimate Team Redhotz
  • Middlebury Pranksters Middlebury College Ultimate Frisbee Team
  • Mudsharks Bucknell University Men's Team
  • Ozone Pilots Boston University Ultimate Frisbee Team
  • The Pain Train Dartmouth College Men's Team
  • Papal Rage and Womb University of Notre Dame, Men's and Women's Ultimate
  • [4] Peacefrogs, Bucknell University Women's Ultimate
  • Princess Layout Dartmouth College Women's Team
  • Shake Cornell University Men's B-team
  • RUF : The Army Rider University Ultimate Frisbee Team
  • Tallahassee Ultimate City League of Tallahassee, FL
  • Ultimate Frisbee in Salt Lake City, Utah
  • Zaftig Columbus, OH, Coed Club Team
  • ZooDisc University of Massachusetts, Amherst Men's Ultimate
  • Drexel Drexel University Open College Team
  • Arkansas Arkansas Ultimate
  • Harding Apocalypse Harding Ultimate
  • Princeton FrisbeeHeads Broadmead Field, Princeton, NJ
  • Grinnellephants Grinnell College Men's Ultimate Team
  • Sticky Tongue Frogs Grinnell College Women's Ultimate Team
  • Lynx Rufus Georgia College & State University Women's Ultimate Team
  • [5] Jive Turkeys, Dickinson College Ultimate
  • [6] Disc Nuts, Sarah Lawrence College, NY
  • Void University of Pennsylvania Men's Ultimate
  • Venus University of Pennsylvania Women's Ultimate
  • Catholic Justice Georgetown University Men's Ultimate Team
  • Huckin' Foyas Georgetown University women's Ultimate Team
  • Throwasaurus George Mason Women's Ultimate Team
  • Guru Gonzaga Men's Ultimate
  • Ohio State Leadbelly Ohio State University Men's Ultimate
  • Undue Purversity Purdue University Men's Ultimate

Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] Caribbean

[edit] Dominican Republic

Santo Domingo:

  • Bushido Ultimate Club
  • ADN Ultimate Club
  • Bukapié Ultimate Club
  • Flying Monkeys Ultimate Club
  • Boom! Ultimate Club
  • Plus Ultimate Club
  • Relámpagos Ultimate Club
  • Centellas Ultimate Club
  • Orcas Ultimate Club
  • Panteras Ultimate Club

San Pedro de Macorís:

  • Machete Ultimate Club
  • FuiFuiu Ultimate Club

Santiago:

  • Los Khan's Ultimate Club
  • Salta Cocote Ultimate Club


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] South America

[edit] Argentina

[edit] Buenos Aires
  • Aqua Ultimate
  • Big Red Ultimate
  • Cadillacs Ultimate Club
  • Corporal Punishment
  • DiscoSur
  • Sapukay
  • Ankawa Ultimate Femenino


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Bahía Blanca
  • Viento en Contra


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Brazil

  • [7] - Federação Paulista de Disco


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Colombia

http://www.ajuc.org/home

[edit] Santiago de Cali
  • Club Deportivo Flota Chancle Ultimate Open
  • Club Cali+ Ultimate Open
  • Cydonia Ultimate Club - Comunidad Cydabros Kantonias
  • Kantabros Ultimate Team - Comunidad Cydabros Kantonias
  • Frontside Ultimate Frisbee
  • Jovitas Ultimate Club
  • Sake Ultimate Team
  • Valkirias Ultimate Cali
  • Otros Kaos Ultimate Cali
  • Sinergia Ultimate Frisbee Club Cali
  • Gaira Ultimate Cali
  • Ryu Ultimate
  • Jataí Ultimate Cali


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Ibagué
  • [8] - Fenix Ultimate Club

diskongo


Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] Bogota
  • [9] - Matanga Ultimate Club

http://www.facebook.com/euforiaultimateclub Euforia Ultimate Club


Source(s): Clubs and Teams

euforia

urutau

comunidad del oso

cerdos

mammots

[edit] Medellin
  • [10] - Club de Ultimate Ki.e
  • [11] - Club de Ultimate Femenino Revolution
  • [12]Club de Disco Volador GIRO

GIRO

  • [13] - Wicca Ultimate

WICCA

AIRE ULTIMATE

SURICATOS

EVOLUTION

KRIGAR

ATAWK

UFO

ELECE

INDER EPD

TACUMA

HURACAN

MOSHION

I-XU

MATE



Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] Uruguay

  • Ultimate Frisbee Uruguay


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Asia

[edit] China

[edit] Mainland
  • Beijing Ultimate - organizers of the China Open every May
  • Shanghai Ultimate - host of the annual Shanghai Tournament in June


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong Ultimate (HKUPA) - host of the Hong Kong Pan Asian Tournament every October


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Macau
  • Macau Ultimate Association


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] India

  • Ahmedabad Ultimate
  • Bangalore Ultimate
  • Learning To Fly, Bangalore
  • Chennai Ultimate
  • Delhi Ultimate
  • Kodaikanal Ultimate
  • Mumbai Ultimate


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Indonesia

  • Indonesia Ultimate


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Japan

  • Japan Ultimate


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Korea

  • Korea Ultimate Players Association (KUPA) Organizers of Gnarly Nines Tournament on Jeju every April


Source(s): Clubs and Teams

Republic of Korea Ultimate (ROK-U) rokultimate.com

[edit] Malaysia

  • Malaysia Ultimate


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Philippines

  • Pinoy Ultimate Philippine Ultimate Association - at the forefront of spreading the love for Ultimate in the Philippines and host of Manila Spirits every November and the Boracay Beach Tournament in the spring.


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Singapore

  • Singapore Ultimate - organizers of Singpore Open every August


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Taiwan

The World Games were hosted in Kaohsiung July 16-26, 2009.

  • Kaohsiung Blacklung Ultimate lovers living in southern Taiwan, made up mainly of English-speakers and local college students.
  • Chinese Taipei Flying Disc Association (CTFDA) - Government sponsored organization which organizes a quarterly tournament for the island
  • Renegade Province - Taipei, made up of mostly English-speaking ex-pats


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Thailand

  • Soidawgz - Bangkok - host of the annual Bangkok Hat Tournament in February
  • [14] - Chiang Mai - Lanna.nana team


Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] Vietnam

  • Hanoi Ultimate - Hanoi
  • Saigon Ultimate - Ho Chi Minh City - host of the annual New Year's Vietnam Hat


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Australia / Oceania

  • DojoMojo[15] Open Club from Brisbane, QLD, Australia
  • Bootius Maximus Mixed Club from Brisbane, QLD, Australia
  • Heads Of State Open Club from Ballarat and Melbourne, VIC, Australia
  • Hills Mobbsters Super Club from the hills district of Sydney, NSW, Australia
  • Adelaide University University Club with Open, Womens and Mixed from Adelaide, SA, Australia
  • UQ Ultimate Lovers Mixed University Club from Brisbane, QLD, Australia
  • Sublime Ultimate Club Open Club from Perth, WA, Australia
  • Newcastle Ultimate Frisbee Mixed Club, Newcastle NSW Australia.
  • Fyshwick United - Men's Club from Canberra, ACT, Australia
  • Kaboom - Mixed Club from Canberra, ACT, Australia
  • Byron Ultimate Disc - Any ultimate players from the far north coast of NSW
  • Honey Women's Ultimate - Women's Club from VIC, Australia
  • Ultimate Evolution Mixed/Open/Women's Club, Adelaide, SA, Australia.
  • Firestorm ([16]) - Open club from Brisbane, QLD, Australia
  • Hammertron ([17]) - Mixed club from Hamilton, New Zealand
  • Groot Group - Open Club from Auckland, New Zealand

Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] Europe

[edit] Austria

  • Soul Gringos - Soul Gringos
  • Box - Box
  • Cheek2Cheek - Cheek2Cheek
  • DrehundTrink - Vienna
  • amPullen - amPullen
  • CatchUp - CatchUp
  • Spin - Spin
  • Stack Overflow - Stack Overflow
  • The BigEZ - The BigEZ
  • Upsadaisy - Upsadaisy
  • Wunderteam - Wunderteam
  • Flying Circus - from North Tyrol
  • INNsiders - from North Tyrol
  • Mosquitos - Lower Austria


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Belarus

  • Frisbee.by - All about Ultimate frisbee in Belarus
  • X3 - Ultimate frisbee club in Minsk
  • Good@Guy - Ultimate frisbee club in Minsk
  • GREENS - Ultimate frisbee club in Grodno


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Belgium

  • Freespect - Ultimate frisbee club in Mechelen
  • Freezzz Beezzz - Ultimate frisbee club in Brugge
  • Frisbier - Ultimate Frisbee club in Reet
  • Diabolic Heaven - Ultimate frisbee club in Hasselt
  • HELGTRE - Ultimate frisbee club in Helchteren
  • Disco Duro - Ultimate frisbee club in Gent
  • Gentle - Ultimate frisbee club in Gent
  • Huyltimate - Ultimate frisbee club in Huy
  • Jetset - Ultimate frisbee club in Leuven
  • Mooncatchers - Ultimate frisbee club in Brussels
  • Ouftimate - Ultimate frisbee club in Liege
  • Schijnwerpers - Ultimate frisbee club in Antwerpen
  • Skywalkers - Ultimate Frisbee club in Braine l'Alleud
  • Slijpschijven - Ultimate frisbee club in Aalter
  • ULB Team-E - Ultimate frisbee club in Brussels
  • XLR8RS - Ultimate frisbee club in Brussels
  • Louv'Tmate - Ultimate frisbee club in Louvain-La-Neuve
  • Red Nuts - Ultimate frisbee club in Nivelles


Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] Croatia

  • Flying Disc club Zagreb

Flying Disc club Karlovac

Chicks With Disks

Mamuti na travi

Dim

Pijat


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Czech Republic

  • 3SB Ceske Budejovice
  • Atruc Plzen
  • Frkot Olomouc
  • FUJ Praha
  • Letajici cirkus Hradec Kralove
  • PeaceEgg Pisek
  • Prague devils Praha
  • Prazska 7 Praha
  • Rektalni vysetreni Brno
  • Terrible Monkeys Praha
  • Unikovy vychod Usti nad Labem
  • Zluta zimnice Praha


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Denmark

  • Copenhagen Ultimate Spinners Copenhagen
  • Copenhagen Hucks Copenhagen
  • Ragnarok Copenhagen
  • Copenhagen Frisbee Club Copenhagen
  • USG Cut N' Move Copenhagen
  • Odense Discflyers Odense
  • AUC Mojn Aabenraa
  • Århus Ultimate Århus
  • Dinosaurs Aalborg
  • Tørring DiscControl Tørring


Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] Estonia

  • Tallinn's Frisbee club - Tallinn


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Finland

  • Polli - Helsinki University of Technology Ultimate Club, Finland
  • TT-Latty - Tampere University of Technology Frisbee (mostly Ultimate) Club, Finland
  • Disquitos - Ultimate Frisbee in Oulu
  • Atletico - Espoo
  • EUC - Espoo
  • Team - Helsinki
  • JyLi - Jyväskylä
  • LUC - Lahti
  • SOS - Sipoo
  • UFO - Tampere
  • Terror - Turku
  • WWW - Vaasa University
  • Saints - Vaasa


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] France

  • Disc-sport news in France : Infodisque-net
  • Tsunami du Loing - Club d'Ultimate de Nemours, (77) France.
  • Ouf - Frisbee à Joué-les-Tours, (37) France.
  • Friselis - Club d'Ultimate de Versailles, (78) France.
  • Mr Friz - Ultimate en Bretagne, Rennes, France
  • Tsunami du Loing - Ultimate en Seine-et-Marne, Nemours, France
  • Zerogene - Club d'Ultimate de Plaisir, France.
  • Les Manchots - Club d'Ultimate du Mans, France.
  • Les Phoenix de Montrouge - Club d'Ultimate de Montrouge, France.
  • Hot Frisbee Club - Club d'Ultimate de la Celle Saint Cloud, France.
  • Jack'Suns - Club d'Ultimate de Fontenay-le-Comte
  • Disconautes - Club d'Ultimate du Bourget (Seine-Saint-Denis)
  • Les Discjonctés - Club d'Ultimate de Dijon (21)
  • Frisbeurs Nantais - Club d'Ultimate de Nantes
  • Nantchester United - Raging Bananas - Club d'Ultimate de Nantes
  • Tourne-Disc - Club d'Ultimate de Clermont-Ferrand
  • Ultimate Vibration - Club d'Ultimate de Cergy-Pontoise
  • 33 Tours - Club d'Ultimate de Bordeaux
  • Normandix - Club d'Ultimate de Caen
  • Friz'toi - Club d'Ultimate de Luzarches
  • Monkey Foo - Club d'Ultimate de Grenoble
  • TUC Ultimate - Club d'Ultimate de Toulouse
  • Moustix - Club d'Ultimate de Lyon
  • Ah Ouh Puc - Club d'Ultimate de Paris
  • Révolution'Air - Club d'Ultimate de Paris
  • Ziggles - Club d'Ultimate d'Antibes (06)
  • Sun - Club d'Ultimate de Créteil
  • Sesquidistus - Club d'Ultimate de Strasbourg
  • Fly Disc'R - Club d'Ultimate d'Orléans
  • Friselis - Friselis Club Ultimate Versailles
  • Friz'Bisontins - Club d'Ultimate de Besançon
  • Mâcon Ultimate Frisbee - Club d'Ultimate de Mâcon
  • GROUF Grand ROanne Ultimate Frisbee - Club d'Ultimate de ROANNE ( 42 loire) France
  • Les Marsiens - Ultimate Marseille - Club d'Ultimate de Marseille
  • T-R'Aix - Club d'Ultimate d'Aix en Provence


Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] Germany

  • Ultimate Frisbee Osnabrück - Osnabrück, Germany
  • Caracals - Wuppertal, Germany
  • 7 Todsünden - Paderborn, Germany
  • Ars Ludendi - Darmstadt, Germany
  • air pussies - Berlin, Germany
  • Wurfkultur - Bamberg, Germany
  • Bonnsai - Bonn, Germany
  • Deine Mudder - Bremen, Germany
  • Die 7 Schwaben - Stuttgart, Germany
  • Disc-o-Fever - Würzburg, Germany
  • Disconnection - Freiburg, Germany
  • DJ Dahlem - Berlin, Germany
  • Drehst'n Deckel - Dresden, Germany
  • DU bist Frisbee! - Duisburg, Germany
  • Endzonis - Rostock, Germany
  • Forest-Jump - Ilmenau, Germany
  • Frizzlybears - Aachen, Germany
  • Funatics - Hannover, Germany
  • Fischbees - Hamburg, Germany
  • Goldfingers - Potsdam, Germany
  • Göttinger 7 - Göttingen, Germany
  • Gummibärchen - Karlsruhe, Germany
  • Hechte - Kaiserslautern, Germany
  • Hallunken - Halle(Saale), Germany
  • Hund Flach Werfen - Berlin, Germany
  • Indiscutabel - Münster, Germany
  • Konstanz Ultimate Frisbee Lovers - Konstanz, Germany
  • Nihilisten - Berlin, Germany
  • Paradisco - Jena, Germany
  • Saxy Divers - Leipzig, Germany
  • Stoneheads - Chemnitz, Germany
  • Sturm & Drang + Frau Rauscher - Frankfurt, Germany
  • Team Südsee - Konstanz, Germany
  • TeKielas - Kiel, Germany
  • The Blue Flippers - Bremen, Germany
  • Torpedo Phoenix - Dortmund, Germany
  • Ultimate Greenhorns - Münster, Germany
  • Unwucht - Erlangen, Germany
  • Wegwerfgesellschaft - München, Germany
  • Woodies - München, Germany
  • Heidees - Heidelberg, Germany
  • ULMtimate - Ulm, Germany


Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] Hungary

  • Hallodigaze - Ultimate Frisbee Club @ Budapest
  • LOL - Ultimate Frisbee Club @ Budapest (english website)
  • UFOzd - Ultimate Frisbee Ozd
  • Freebees - Ultimate Frisbee Debrecen
  • NVMMI - Ultimate Frisbee Markaz
  • Bull's Eye - Ultimate Frisbee Kapolnasnyek
  • Idioteam - Ultimate Frisbee of Miskolc


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Ireland

  • Broc - Broc Ultimate, Dublin, Ireland
  • Captain Drinking Binge - Captain Drinking Binge, Ballybinge, Co. Monaghan Ireland
  • Captain Huck - Dublin City University Ultimate Club, Dublin, Ireland
  • Chilli-o - University College Dublin Ultimate, Dublin, Ireland
  • Discs In Turmoil - Dublin Institute of Technology Ultimate Club, Dublin, Ireland
  • Dublin - Dublin Ultimate
  • Trinity - Trinity College Dublin Ultimate, Dublin, Ireland
  • IFDA - The Irish Flying Disc Association
  • Furious Hobbits - The Furious Hobbits, Dublin, Ireland
  • Gonzaga College - The Gonzaga College Ultimate Team
  • Jabba The Huck - Jabba The Huck, Dublin, Ireland
  • Johnny Chimpo - Johnny Chimpo
  • NUIG Panteras - NUI Galway Ultimate, Galway, Ireland
  • Maith An Chailin - Irish Womens Team
  • NUIM Marvels - [18] National University Ireland. Maynooth
  • PEN15 - PEN15, Dublin, Ireland
  • Sligo Disc Club - IT Sligo Ultimate, Sligo, Ireland
  • Ranelagh FC Ranelagh , Dublin Ireland
  • Rebel Ultimate - Cork, Ireland
  • Sinead O'Shiel Flemming, Shinnersville, Co. Who Cares
  • Skulltimate - Skulltimate - University College Cork Ultimate, Cork, Ireland
  • The Spartans - Dublin Ireland
  • OCS - [19]Open Club Sandwich (OCS)
  • [[20]] - University of Limerick Ultimate, Limerick, Ireland


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Italy

  • CUS Bologna Bologna's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • T.F.B.A. The Tuscan Flying Disc Company - Florence & Prato
  • UFFA - Ultimate Frisbee Fano Association
  • P.U.F. Padova Ultimate Frisbee - Padova
  • UVA Ultimate Valle d'Aosta - Aosta
  • Ultimate Pirates Viareggio
  • Frasba dal Lac Ultimate Frisbee Como
  • Cota Rica and Tequila Boom Boom Rimini
  • Beefree Torino
  • Extradry Extradry Ultimate Venezia
  • Canieporci Canieporci - Ultimate Frisbee Imola
  • Mucche al Pascolo Mucche al pascolo - Ultimate Frisbee Bergamo
  • Salutami 'ntonio Flying Disc Martesana - Ultimate Milano
  • Alligators ASD Polisportiva Giovanni Masi - Casalecchio di Reno (BO)
  • Voladora Ultimate Team Voladora Ultimate Team - Parma
  • Built In a Day RFD Roma Flying Disc - Ultimate Roma
  • Modena Disc Modena Disc - Tiger Disc


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Latvia

  • Hardcore Ultimate - Riga, LV
  • Ultimate Decision - Riga, LV
  • KCN Riga - Riga, LV
  • Hands Up - Ventspils, LV
  • Flying Worms - Ventspils, LV
  • Outlawz - Ogre, LV
  • ViA Valmiera - Valmiera, LV


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Lithuania

  • Bubblicious - Vilnius, LT
  • Briliantais sninga (BS) - Vilnius, LT
  • Marių Meškos (MM) - Klaipėda, LT
  • Mixtūra - Vilnius, LT
  • Prienai - Prienai, LT
  • Taškas - Zarasai, LT
  • UŽA - Vilnius, LT
  • Velniai - Jurbarkas, LT
  • Vorai - Trakų Vokė, LT
  • Skraidantys drambliai - SD - Kaunas, LT
  • Zepps - Vilnius, LT
  • Zero - Vilnius, LT


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Luxembourg

  • Luxembourg City : Ultimate deLux - Luxembourg Ultimate Frisbee Team and Flying Disc Federation Homepage.
http://www.ultimate-delux.org | Contact | Practice | LFDF


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Norway

  • BSI Frisbee - Bergen
  • EZ Ultimate - Oslo
  • HiT Ultimate - Bø i Telemark
  • Grønland Ultimate - Oslo
  • Hønefoss Discsport Klubb - Hønefoss
  • Lulu Ultimate - Oslo
  • NHHI Ultimate - Bergen
  • NTNUI-Frisbee - Trondheim
  • OSI Ultimate - Oslo
  • Pancake Circle Ltd. Lørenskog
  • UMBI Ultimate - Ås


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Poland

  • Osiedle w Bilsku zlote lany Bielsko PL
  • Astro Disco - Bydgoszcz, PL
  • Cool Flights - Gdańsk, PL
  • KrakUF - Kraków, PL
  • Frisbnik - Rybnik, PL
  • [Goryle we mgle] - Poznań, PL
  • GrandMaster Flash - Warszawa (Warsaw), PL
  • Freezebeatz - Katowice, PL
  • RJP Squad - Warszawa (Warsaw), PL
  • Spirit On Lemon - Sosnowiec, PL
  • Uwaga Pies! - Poznań, PL
  • WD-40 - Wrocław, PL
  • [Zdobywcy Oskarów] - Łódź, PL
  • Nine Hills - Chełmno, PL
  • FURIOUS GOATS - Poznań, PL
  • 2obvious - Bielsko-Biała, PL
  • 4hands - Warszawa, PL


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Portugal

  • Beach Ultimate Group Portugal


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Russian Federation

  • Bivni - Nizhny Novgorod
  • Dolgorukie - Moscow
  • Flying Steps - St. Petersburg
  • LuckyGrass - Moscow
  • OksiDiskO - Velikiy Novgorod / St. Petersburg / Moscow
  • RealFive - Dzerzhinsk, NN
  • Shadows - St. Petersburg
  • Sky Pro - St. Petersburg
  • Sokol - Moscow


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Slovakia

  • Mor Ho! - Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Mental Discorders - Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Scorpions - Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Outsiterz - Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Morthens - Trnava, Slovakia
  • Discredit - Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Golden Ants - Zlaté Moravce, Slovakia
  • Buzz Saw - Košice, Slovakia
  • Diskoborci - Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
  • Kus plastu - Senica, Slovakia
  • UFO - Špačince, Slovakia
  • Baník Prievidza - Prievidza, Slovakia


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Slovenia

  • Frizmi - Ljubljana, Slovenia


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Spain

  • Atis Tirma - Gran Canaria, Spain
  • Bárbar@s - Alicante, Spain
  • BolskanDisc - Huesca, Spain
  • Cacharrería/Cachapililla - Arrabal de Portillo, Valladolid, Spain
  • Catalyst - Barcelona, Spain
  • Cidbee - Burgos, Spain
  • Comando Pililla - Montemayor de Pililla, Valladolid, Spain
  • Corocotta - Cantabria, Spain
  • Disctèrics - Girona, Spain
  • Fendisc - Santander, Spain
  • Frisbillanas - Sevilla, Spain
  • Guayota - Tenerife, Spain
  • Isards - Vilaller, Spain
  • Malditos Bastardos - Tenerife, Spain
  • Mamadiadors - Tarragona, Spain
  • Mubidisk - Lanzarote, Spain
  • Patatas Bravas - Barcelona, Spain
  • Polbo Ultimate - A Coruña, Galicia, Spain
  • Greneyd - Granada, Spain
  • Peixets - Barcelona, Spain
  • Quijotes+Dulcineas Ultimate Frisbee Madrid - Madrid, Spain
  • Quimera - Salamanca, Spain
  • Tookadisc - Celrà, Spain
  • Winds N' Roses - Roses, Spain
  • Xabaríns Ultimate - Santiago de Compostela, Galicia, Spain
  • Zierzo Ultimate ZgZ - Zaragoza, Spain


Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] Sweden

  • Viksjöfors IF Ultimate - Viksjöfors
  • BOGUS - Bollnäs
  • Uppsala Ultimate Frisbee (also see here) - Uppsala
  • Stockholm Syndromes Ultimate Frisbee Club - Stockholm
  • Swedish Fish Ultimate - Stockholm
  • Frövi Golf & Frisbee Förening - Frövi
  • KFUM Örebro Frisbee - Örebro
  • Linköping Ultimate - Linköping
  • KFUM Jönköping Ultimate - Jönköping
  • Skogshyddan Ultimate - Gothenburg
  • 360 - Gothenburg
  • Carnegie Ultimate Sports Club - Gothenburg
  • Raging Seagulls - Gothenburg
  • Kalmar Frisbee Klubb - Kalmar
  • Akka Frisbee - Lund
  • Sigtuna Frisbee - Sigtuna(Stockholm)
  • Mönsterås Frisbeeförening - Mönsterås


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Switzerland

  • Wizards - Geneva's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • FAB - Bern's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Fly High Lowsanne - Lausanne`s Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Budwig - Neuchatel's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Freespeed - Basel's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Hijackers - Kerns' Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Mange-Disques - Nyon's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • ZUF - Zurich's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Flying Saucers - Luzern's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Circumplaudo Sins - Sins Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Club Gnadelos - Zug's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Crazy Dogs - Stans Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Disc Club Panthers - Bern's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • DSC Tatonka - St. Gallen's/Flawil's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Flying Colors - Oberkirch's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Klopstock Ultimate - Zürich's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Radical Frisbee Flyers - Zürich's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Red I's - Sarnen's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Sky Hawks - Winterthur's Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Wombat Ultimate - Willisau's Ultimate Frisbee Club


Source(s): Clubs and Teams


[edit] Turkey

  • Türk Kası - Türk Kası -İstanbul
  • İTÜ Ultimate - İstanbul Technical University Ultimate Frisbee Team -İstanbul
  • Boğaziçi Ultimate - Boğaziçi University Ultimate Frisbee Team -İstanbul
  • Bilkent Goats - Bilkent University Ultimate Frisbee Team -Ankara
  • Caddebostan Olympics Caddebostan -İstanbul
  • ANKA
  • ODTUPUS Ultimate Frisbee Team

Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] The Netherlands

  • Almere Spinners - Almere Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • NUTS - Amsterdam Student Ultimate
  • KungVU- Amsterdam Student Ultimate, Vrije Universiteit
  • Crunch - Amsterdam Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • FC Airborn Arnhem Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Force Elektro - Delft Student Ultimate Club
  • Ultimus Prime - Den Haag Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Vertigo - Eindhoven Students Ultimate Frisbee Team
  • D.F.V. Disc Devils Twente - Enschede Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Gronical Dizziness - Groningen Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • PANIC Ultimate Leiden - Leiden Student Ultimate Club
  • BFrisBee2's - Nijmegen Student Ultimate Club
  • Flying High - Tilburg Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • UFO (Utrechtse Frisbee Orginisatie) - Utrecht Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • UTKA - Utrecht Student Ultimate Club
  • Frisbeeclub Veenendaal Tijgers - Veenendaal Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Bluefingers Ultimate - Zwolle Ultimate Frisbee Club
  • Ultimaas - Ultimate Frisbee Maastricht
  • WAF - Wageningen Ultimate Frisbee Club

Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] Ukraine

  • All teams
  • Gigolo - Kiev
  • Nova - Kiev
  • Buffalo - Lutsk
  • Red Lions - Lviv
  • Wild West - Lviv
  • Impuls - Ivano-Frankivsk
  • Madcaps - Ivano-Frankivsk

Source(s): Clubs and Teams

[edit] United Kingdom

  • Aston Hornets - Birmingham
  • Blue Arse Flies - Evesham
  • Brighton Ultimate - Brighton
  • Boogie Knights - Liverpool
  • Chevron Action Flash - Manchester
  • Clapham - London
  • Cloud City Ultimate - London
  • Cutty Sharks - London
  • Devon - Devon
  • DUFFA - Didsbury Ultimate Frisbee For Amateurs - Manchester
  • EMO Ultimate - East Midlands Open, Loughborough
  • Fingers 6 - Manchester Metropolitan University
  • Fire of London - London
  • Flyght Club - Nottingham
  • Halcyon - University of Manchester
  • Jesters University of Leicester
  • Iceni - London
  • Ka-Pow - London
  • Thrown - King's College London
  • Leamington Lemmings - Leamington Spa, Warwickshire
  • LeedsLeedsLeeds - Leeds
  • Low Percentage Heroes - National Invitational
  • Mohawks - University of Sussex
  • Mythago - University of Bristol
  • Reservoir Discs - Bangor University, North Wales
  • Thundering Herd - London
  • Mental Discs & Flying Aces - Staffordshire University
  • Strange Blue - Cambridge University
  • Phat 'Eds- university of sheffield
  • Golden Ants - London

[edit] Republic of Moldova

  • Flying Mamaligas - Chisinau


Source(s): Clubs and Teams

Personal tools